2018-19 Season

As a member of the Peachtree District (PCH), we ranked 2nd.

We won the following awards:

  • Robot Winner at GRITS
  • Engineering Inspiration Award and Robot Winner at Dalton District
  • Entrepreneurship Award and Robot Winner at Columbus District
  • State Champions of Peachtree District

2017-18 Season

We ranked 8th in our district.

We won the following awards:

  • Chairman’s Award at Dalton District
  • Entrepreneurship Award and Robot Winner at Columbus District
  • Chairman’s Award, Woodie Flowers Finalist Award, and FIRST Dean’s List Finalist Award at State Championship
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist Award in the Hopper Division at Worlds

2016-17 Season

We ranked 3rd in our district.

We won the following awards:

  • Chairman’s Award, Entrepreneurship Award, and Robot Winner at Dalton District
  • Judges’ Award and Robot Winner at Asheville UNC District 
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award, FIRST Dean’s List Finalist Award, and Entrepreneurship Award at State Championship
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist Award in the Carver Division at Worlds

Past Season Awards

YearAwards
2015-2016
  • State Champion of Peachtree District
  • Robot Winner at GRITS
  • Entrepreneurship Award & Robot Finalist at Columbus District
  • Chairman’s Award, Entrepreneurship Award, and Robot Winner at Dalton District
  • Entrepreneurship Award & Robot Winner at State Championship in Athens
  • Gracious Professionalism Award at Worlds
2014-2015
  • Robot Winner at GRITS
  • Entrepreneurship Award & Division Alliance Captain at Worlds
  • Industrial Design & Dean’s List Finalist at Peachtree Regional
  • Chairman’s & Robot Winner at Orlando Regional 2015
  • 2013-2014
  • Engineering Inspiration & Finalist at Palmetto Regional
  • Chairman’s, Finalist, & Dean’s List Finalist at Peachtree Regional
  • Robot Winner at GRITS
  • 2012-2013
  • Innovation in Control at Washington D.C. Regional
  • Chairman’s & Dean’s List Finalist at Peachtree Regional 2013
  • Cooperitition Winner at GRITS
  • 2011-2012
  • Engineering Inspiration at Peachtree Regional 2012
  • Entrepreneurship Award at Palmetto Regional  2012
  • 2010-2011
  • Winner at Smoky Mountain Regional 2011